2021-22 Capital Hockey Conference all-league winners

0

The HCC has released its all-league honors for the 2021-22 season.

Editor’s Note: This list was obtained by ThisWeek and may contain inaccuracies. Please email corrections to [email protected]

All-CHC First Team

Grant Wolf, goalie, St. Charles

Sully Plancon, defender, Olentangy Liberty

Erich Schoettmer, defender, Saint-Charles

Sam Burns, forward, Upper Arlington

Carson Jankowski, striker, Olentangy Berlin

Gage Schlotterbeck, striker, Olentangy Liberty

All-CHC Second Team

Deke Travers, goalie, Gahanna Lincoln

Colin Appell, defenseman, New Albany

Alex Piero, defender, Thomas Worthington

AJ Cagnina, forward, DeSales

Andrew Lacksonen, striker, Dublin Jerome

RJ Stoller, striker, Thomas Worthington

Max Walker, striker, Columbus Academy

All-CHC-Red First Team

Grant Wolf, goalie, St. Charles

Sully Plancon, defender, Olentangy Liberty

Erich Schoettmer, defender, Saint-Charles

Sam Burns, forward, Upper Arlington

Carson Jankowski, striker, Olentangy Berlin

Gage Schlotterbeck, striker, Olentangy Liberty

All-CHC-White First Team

Matthew Zazon, Goalkeeper, Dublin Jerome

Colin Appell, defenseman, New Albany

Alex Piero, defender, Thomas Worthington

Andrew Lacksonen, striker, Dublin Jerome

AJ Lawler, striker, Dublin Jerome

Joe Shevetz, striker, Dublin Coffman

RJ Stoller, striker, Thomas Worthington

All-CHC-Blue First Team

Deke Travers, goalie, Gahanna Lincoln

Jake Carlin, defenseman, Columbus Academy

Nicholas Siler, Defender, Worthington Kilbourne

AJ Bradley, striker, Columbus Academy

AJ Cagnina, forward, DeSales

Brandon Trout, striker, Watterson

Max Walker, striker, Columbus Academy

Luke Walton, Striker, Worthington Kilbourne

Honorable Mention

Chase Vondran, Cincinnati Moeller

Andrew Burri Watterson

Brandon Feaver Watterson

Will Pace, Dublin Coffman

Charles Beuselinck, Jerome Dublin

Nate HighlandGahanna Lincoln

Nick Hoerig, Gahanna Lincoln

Colin Carr, New Albany

Andrew Kieffer, Olentangy

Reilly Worthington, Olentangy

Zach Patton, Olentangy Berlin

Nick Piccioni, Olentangy Berlin

Zack Zielinski, Olentangy Berlin

Gabe Headlee, Olentangy Orange

AJ DeRosa, Springboro

John Coburn, Cincinnati St. Xavier

Luke Vransky, Cincinnati St. Xavier

Collin Stegemiller, Thomas Worthington

Sam Cannon, Upper Arlington

Max Robins, Upper Arlington

Simon Abbott, Worthington Kilbourne

Patrick Jeans, Worthington Kilbourne

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.